With Sunflowerfest not that far away, the full-line-up and map is here so you can plan your weekend and catch all the bands you like.

Sunflowerfest is a weekend-festival of great music, arts and entertainment which takes place on Tubby’s Farm in Hillsborough from July 31 to August 2.

It nurtures the mind, body and soul through a wide range of superb live music, fantastic fun for the family, performances in the Enchanted Glade, storytelling, poetry, and interactive art, dance and music works.

On Friday July 31 the Main Stage will feature:

  • Stormtree (2.20 – 2.55pm)Sunflowerfest Updated Map 2015 copy
  • Tempest Fugitives (3.25 – 4pm)
  • Runabay (4.35 – 5.15pm)
  • Bynoscionn (5.50 – 6.35pm)
  • King Kong Company (7.10 – 8.10pm)
  • Earl 16 & Dreadzone Sound System (8.45 – 9.45pm)
  • Dreadzone (10.45 – 11.55pm)

On the Barn Stage you can catch…

  • Palm Tree Dynamite (1.50 – 2.20pm)
  • The Titanics (2.55 – 3.25pm)
  • Green monkey (4 – 4.35pm)
  • Remedy (5.15 – 5.50pm)
  • JBR (6.35 – 7.10pm)
  • Evil Presidentes (8.10 – 8.45pm)
  • Nanu Nanu (9.45 – 10.45pm)

And on the Campfire Stage…

  • Donna Dunne (1.50 – 2.20pm)
  • David Goodwin (2.55 – 3.25pm)
  • His New Atlas (4 – 4.35pm)
  • Allison McGrath Bad (5.15 – 5.50pm)
  • Lilith Lane (6.35 – 7.10pm)
  • Decomposing In Paris (8.10 – 8.45pm)
  • Coco And The Butterfields (9.45 – 10.45pm)

On Saturday August 1 on the Main Stage there will be:

  • The Left Backs (12.30 – 1.05pm)
  • My Fellow Sponges (1.35 – 2.10pm)
  • R51 (2.45 – 3.20pm)
  • Preacher’s Son (3.55 – 4.30pm)
  • The Headchargers (5.50 – 5.45pm)
  • Deany Darko (6.20 – 7.05pm)
  • Triggerman (7.40 – 8.25pm)
  • Screaming Eagles (9.05 – 9.55pm)
  • Senser (10.40 – 11.55pm)

On the Barn Stage…

  • Kryptic State (12 – 12.30pm)
  • Oh Boland (1.05 – 1.35pm)
  • Hot Cops (2.10 – 2.45pm)
  • Robocobra Quartet (3.20 – 3.55pm)
  • Lo Mejor (4.30 -5.05pm)
  • Henry Cluney (5.45 – 6.20pm)
  • Elevation Falls (7.05 – 7.40pm)
  • Maverick (8.25 – 9.05pm)
  • Nasa Assassin (9.55 – 10.40pm)

On the Campfire Stage…

  • Que Pasa (12 – 12.30pm)
  • Monsoon Season (1.05 – 1.35pm)
  • Owen Denvir (2.10 – 2.45pm)
  • Gilded Thieves (3.20 – 3.55pm)
  • Kick The Bucket Blues Band (4.30 – 5.05pm)
  • Love Street (5.45 – 6.20pm)
  • Hvmmingbyrd (7.05 – 7.40pm)
  • The Twisted Sisters (8.25 – 9.05pm)
  • Ursula Burns (9.55 – 10.40pm)

On Sunday August 2 on the Main Stage there will be:

  • Big Belfast Choir (12.30 – 1.05pm)
  • Treehome (1.40 – 2.20pm)
  • Amanda St. John (3 – 3.45pm)
  • Daniel Duke (4.20 – 5.05pm)
  • The Wood Burning Savages (5.40 – 6.25pm)
  • Magwere (7 – 7.45pm)
  • Loris (8.20 – 9.05pm)
  • Skinny Lister (9.50 – 11pm)

And on the Barn Stage…

  • Naoise Roo (1.05 – 1.40pm)
  • Civil Simian (2.20 – 2.55pm)
  • Zalupa (3.45 – 4.20pm)
  • Petty Youth (5.05 – 5.40pm)
  • Matty James (6.25 – 7pm)
  • War Iron (7.45 – 8.20pm)
  • Zombified (9.05 – 9.50pm)

On the Campfire Stage…

  • Tecimerico (1.05 – 1.40pm)
  • Grouse (2.20 – 2.55pm)
  • Na Leanai (3.45 – 4.20pm)
  • The Dandy Horses (5.05 – 5.40pm)
  • Hvmmingbyrd (6.25 – 7pm)
  • How (7.45 – 8.20pm)
  • Mutefish (9.05 – 9.50pm)

For tickets information go to sunflowerfest.co.uk

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply